Matt Cosner

Cosner begins 2023 season at Bubba Raceway Park
Matt Cosner banks Bedford prelim, second in Saturday's Keystone Cup
Cosner visits Portsmouth for Dirt Track World Championship
Cosner begins 2023 season at Bubba Raceway Park

Cosner begins 2023 season at Bubba Raceway Park

1/30/2023 -
The 2023 season came to life for Matt Cosner on Sunday afternoon with a visit to Bubba Raceway Park (Ocala, Fla.) for the doubleheader event with the
Matt Cosner banks Bedford prelim, second in Saturday's Keystone Cup

Matt Cosner banks Bedford prelim, second in Saturday's Keystone Cup

10/22/2022 -
Matt Cosner took his Nelson Auto Sales No. 66c Late Model into battle on Friday afternoon at Bedford Speedway (Bedford, Pa.) as the fifth annual Keyst
Cosner visits Portsmouth for Dirt Track World Championship

Cosner visits Portsmouth for Dirt Track World Championship

10/15/2022 -
Matt Cosner entered his Global Truck Outfitters No. 66c Late Model into battle with the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS) on Friday night at P
3/6/2020 - Duck River Raceway Park

3/6/2020 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Classes

  • Super Late Model33 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Cosner

Matt Cosner

Ridgeley, WV

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 25 16 9
Last Chance Showdown 1 7 4 3
Heat 1 4 DNS -
Qualifying Flight A 12.400 7 -

Super Late Model

50 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
4 8 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
5 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
6 9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 3
7 10 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 3
8 12 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
9 4 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -5
10 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -4
11 21 D2 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 10
12 20 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 8
13 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -6
14 15 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 1
15 22 2 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 7
16 25 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 9
17 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 7
18 27 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 9
19 18 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -1
20 DNF 14 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -6
21 DNF 11 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -10
22 DNF 17 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -5
23 DNF 13 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -10
24 DNF 19 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -5
25 DNF 26 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
26 DNF 16 33 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN -10
27 DNF 23 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -4
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -
3 4 D2 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 3
5 3 45 Scott Bell Scott Bell East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -2
DNS 5 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
DNS 6 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
DNS 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
DNS 9 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 3
2 2 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
3 1 2 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
5 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
6 7 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
7 DNF 5 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -2
DNS 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 3
3 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 6 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -4
6 8 45 Scott Bell Scott Bell East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO 2
7 DNF 7 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
DNS 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
DNS 9 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
2 1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
3 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 5 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 2
6 3 D2 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -3
7 DNF 6 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
DNS 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 3 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
4 4 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 2 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 1
6 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
7 5 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -2
8 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 7 33 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
6 8 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 2
7 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
8 DNF 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 11.994
2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 12.147
3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.203
4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 12.294
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 12.363
6 D2 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 12.387
7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 12.400
8 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.427
9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 12.495
10 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 12.511
11 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 12.535
12 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.553
13 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 12.583
14 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 12.665
15 45 Scott Bell Scott Bell East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO 12.876
16 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA
17 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 12.135
2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12.157
3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 12.174
4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.273
5 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 12.335
6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 12.363
7 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 12.399
8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.446
9 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 12.447
10 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12.475
11 2 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 12.511
12 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 12.543
13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.648
14 33 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN 12.775
15 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 13.476
DQ 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 12.456

Latest Photos

Nelson Auto Sales
Global Truck Outfitters
R.H. Lapp Mechanical Contractors
Mighty Auto Parts
Royal Purple
Rocket Chassis
Kenny Pettyjohn Racing
Benson Designs
TC Race Cars
The Life Center Sharing Life Ministries
Orange Fatkat Media
Dyer’s Top Rods
Hoosier Racing Tires
Barnes Systems Inc.
Bulldog Rear Ends
Allstar Performance
Wilwood
Outlaw Fuel Systems
Cornett Racing Engines
MyRacePass