Cosner climbs to fifth in LOLMDS' Freedom 60; fourth in 4B4EVER 40
7/7/2024 -
With inclement weather spoiling Friday’s Independence Day opener at Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park, Matt Cosner followed the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt
Matt Cosner finishes third in Appalachian Mountain Speedweek point standings
6/16/2024 -
Matt Cosner returned on the road on Tuesday for fourth round of the Appalachian Mountain Speedweek at Path Valley Speedway (Spring Run, Pa.).
Extendin
Third-place finish in Appalachian Mountain Speedweek opener at Clinton County
6/9/2024 -
Kicking off his pursuit for the Appalachian Mountain Speedweek (AMS) title, Matt Cosner joined a stout field of 39 Super Late Models competitors on Fr
$0.00Cart (0)
6/25/2020 - Lernerville Speedway
Sarver, PA
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Matt Cosner
Ridgeley, WV
World of Outlaws Late Models | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature | 26 | 25 DNF | 1 |
Last Chance Showdown 3 | 6 | 6 | - |
Heat 6 | 5 | 6 | -1 |
Qualifying Flight B | 15.779 | 15 | - |
World of Outlaws Late Models
A FeatureMorton Buildings
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 111 | Max Blair Centerville, PA | Centerville, PA | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | -1 | |
3 | 21 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 18 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN | Mooresburg, TN | -1 | |
5 | 8 | 18 | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 1X | Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | 1 | |
7 | 15 | 12 | Ashton Winger Hampton, GA | Hampton, GA | 8 | |
8 | 13 | 72 | Jason Covert York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | 5 | |
9 | 19 | 25Z | Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA | Chalk Hill, PA | 10 | |
10 | 2 | 72N | Michael Norris Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | -8 | |
11 | 24 | 0E | Rick Eckert York, PA | York, PA | 13 | |
12 | 6 | 0M | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | -6 | |
13 | 22 | 4 | Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA | Saxonburg, PA | 9 | |
14 | 14 | 12D | Doug Drown Wooster, OH | Wooster, OH | - | |
15 | 18 | 2S | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | 3 | |
16 | 17 | 29V | Darrell Lanigan Union, KY | Union, KY | 1 | |
17 | 16 | 18B | Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL | Moweaqua, IL | -1 | |
18 | 20 | 56 | Russ King Bristolville, OH | Bristolville, OH | 2 | |
19 | 25 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 6 | |
20 | 10 | 28 | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | -10 | |
21 | 27 | 7 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | 6 | |
22 | 4 | 1 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | -18 | |
23 | 9 | 99B | Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | -14 | |
24 | 12 | 2 | Pearson Williams Dublin, GA | Dublin, GA | -12 | |
25 DNF | 26 | 66C | Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV | Ridgeley, WV | 1 | |
26 DNF | 23 | 44 | Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV | Parkersburg, WV | -3 | |
27 DNF | 11 | 9 | Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA | Sharpsville, PA | -16 |
Last Chance Showdown 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 25Z | Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA | Chalk Hill, PA | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 4 | Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA | Saxonburg, PA | - | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 4 | 29 | Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 77 | Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA | Saxonburg, PA | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 0S | Ryan Scott Garland, PA | Garland, PA | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 44P | Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA | Gallitzin, PA | -3 | |
7 DNF | 1 | 7T | Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA | Hyndman, PA | -6 | |
DNS | 8 | 1C | Mike Pegher Jr Cranberry Twp., PA | Cranberry Twp., PA | - | |
DNS | 9 | 10 | Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA | Pittsburgh, PA | - | |
DNS | 10 | 10L | Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA | Hyde Park, PA | - |
Last Chance Showdown 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 56 | Russ King Bristolville, OH | Bristolville, OH | - | |
2 | 3 | 44 | Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV | Parkersburg, WV | 1 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 4 | 48 | Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA | Allison Park, PA | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 14 | Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA | Mt. Pleasant, PA | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 7R | Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE | Georgetown, DE | - | |
6 | 2 | 25 | Mike Benedum Salem, WV | Salem, WV | -4 | |
7 | 6 | 22G | Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY | Franklinville, NY | -1 | |
8 | 9 | 77H | Heath Close Valencia, PA | Valencia, PA | 1 | |
9 DNF | 8 | B22 | Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA | Sugar Grove, PA | -1 | |
DNS | 10 | 94 | Charles Powell Brookville, PA | Brookville, PA | - |
Last Chance Showdown 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 0E | Rick Eckert York, PA | York, PA | 3 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 1 | 22 | Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA | Indiana, PA | -2 | |
4 | 3 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 91 | Tommy Beck Delmont, PA | Delmont, PA | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 66C | Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV | Ridgeley, WV | - | |
7 | 7 | 93 | Cory Lawler Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | - | |
8 | 9 | 23 | Tony Burke Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 11 | Joshua Powell Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | -1 | |
DNS | 10 | 7 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | - |
Heat 1Drydene
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 111 | Max Blair Centerville, PA | Centerville, PA | - | |
2 | 3 | 1X | Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 72 | Jason Covert York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 6 | 7T | Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA | Hyndman, PA | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 44P | Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA | Gallitzin, PA | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 25Z | Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA | Chalk Hill, PA | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 0S | Ryan Scott Garland, PA | Garland, PA | 1 | |
8 DNF | 2 | 10 | Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA | Pittsburgh, PA | -6 |
Heat 2Drydene
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 72N | Michael Norris Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | - | |
2 | 3 | 99B | Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 12 | Ashton Winger Hampton, GA | Hampton, GA | -1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 5 | 4 | Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA | Saxonburg, PA | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 29 | Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 77 | Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA | Saxonburg, PA | - | |
7 | 4 | 1C | Mike Pegher Jr Cranberry Twp., PA | Cranberry Twp., PA | -3 | |
DNS | 8 | 10L | Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA | Hyde Park, PA | - |
Heat 3Drydene
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | - | |
2 | 2 | 9 | Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA | Sharpsville, PA | - | |
3 | 5 | 29V | Darrell Lanigan Union, KY | Union, KY | 2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 3 | 56 | Russ King Bristolville, OH | Bristolville, OH | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 44 | Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV | Parkersburg, WV | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 7R | Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE | Georgetown, DE | - | |
7 | 7 | 14 | Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA | Mt. Pleasant, PA | - | |
8 | 8 | 77H | Heath Close Valencia, PA | Valencia, PA | - |
Heat 4Drydene
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 0 | Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN | Mooresburg, TN | - | |
2 | 2 | 18 | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | - | |
3 | 5 | 12D | Doug Drown Wooster, OH | Wooster, OH | 2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 7 | 25 | Mike Benedum Salem, WV | Salem, WV | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 48 | Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA | Allison Park, PA | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 22G | Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY | Franklinville, NY | - | |
7 | 8 | B22 | Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA | Sugar Grove, PA | 1 | |
8 DNF | 3 | 94 | Charles Powell Brookville, PA | Brookville, PA | -5 |
Heat 5Drydene
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | - | |
2 | 3 | 28 | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 18B | Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL | Moweaqua, IL | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 5 | 22 | Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA | Indiana, PA | 1 | |
5 | 2 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 0E | Rick Eckert York, PA | York, PA | - | |
7 | 7 | 93 | Cory Lawler Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | - | |
DNS | 8 | 23 | Tony Burke Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | - |
Heat 6Drydene
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 0M | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | - | |
2 | 3 | 2 | Pearson Williams Dublin, GA | Dublin, GA | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 2S | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 6 | 91 | Tommy Beck Delmont, PA | Delmont, PA | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 66C | Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV | Ridgeley, WV | -1 | |
7 DNF | 7 | 11 | Joshua Powell Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | - | |
DNS | 8 | 7 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | - |
Qualifying Flight A
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Max Blair Centerville, PA | Centerville, PA | 15.125 | ||
2 | 72N | Michael Norris Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | 15.178 | ||
3 | 1 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 15.204 | ||
4 | 10 | Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA | Pittsburgh, PA | 15.237 | ||
5 | 12 | Ashton Winger Hampton, GA | Hampton, GA | 15.244 | ||
6 | 9 | Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA | Sharpsville, PA | 15.266 | ||
7 | 1X | Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | 15.267 | ||
8 | 99B | Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | 15.430 | ||
9 | 56 | Russ King Bristolville, OH | Bristolville, OH | 15.438 | ||
10 | 72 | Jason Covert York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | 15.485 | ||
11 | 1C | Mike Pegher Jr Cranberry Twp., PA | Cranberry Twp., PA | 15.487 | ||
12 | 44 | Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV | Parkersburg, WV | 15.489 | ||
13 | 25Z | Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA | Chalk Hill, PA | 15.494 | ||
14 | 4 | Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA | Saxonburg, PA | 15.511 | ||
15 | 29V | Darrell Lanigan Union, KY | Union, KY | 15.541 | ||
16 | 7T | Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA | Hyndman, PA | 15.575 | ||
17 | 77 | Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA | Saxonburg, PA | 15.738 | ||
18 | 7R | Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE | Georgetown, DE | 15.877 | ||
19 | 44P | Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA | Gallitzin, PA | 15.987 | ||
20 | 29 | Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | 16.004 | ||
21 | 14 | Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA | Mt. Pleasant, PA | 16.137 | ||
22 | 0S | Ryan Scott Garland, PA | Garland, PA | 16.150 | ||
23 | 10L | Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA | Hyde Park, PA | 16.834 | ||
24 | 77H | Heath Close Valencia, PA | Valencia, PA | 18.930 |
Qualifying Flight B
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN | Mooresburg, TN | 15.236 | ||
2 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | 15.298 | ||
3 | 0M | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 15.348 | ||
4 | 18 | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | 15.422 | ||
5 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 15.439 | ||
6 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 15.464 | ||
7 | 94 | Charles Powell Brookville, PA | Brookville, PA | 15.493 | ||
8 | 28 | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | 15.534 | ||
9 | 2 | Pearson Williams Dublin, GA | Dublin, GA | 15.538 | ||
10 | 48 | Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA | Allison Park, PA | 15.543 | ||
11 | 18B | Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL | Moweaqua, IL | 15.596 | ||
12 | 2S | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | 15.616 | ||
13 | 12D | Doug Drown Wooster, OH | Wooster, OH | 15.704 | ||
14 | 22 | Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA | Indiana, PA | 15.775 | ||
15 | 66C | Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV | Ridgeley, WV | 15.779 | ||
16 | 22G | Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY | Franklinville, NY | 15.871 | ||
17 | 0E | Rick Eckert York, PA | York, PA | 15.888 | ||
18 | 91 | Tommy Beck Delmont, PA | Delmont, PA | 15.974 | ||
19 | 25 | Mike Benedum Salem, WV | Salem, WV | 16.000 | ||
20 | 93 | Cory Lawler Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | 16.156 | ||
21 | 11 | Joshua Powell Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | 16.841 | ||
22 | B22 | Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA | Sugar Grove, PA | 17.003 | ||
23 | 23 | Tony Burke Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | 17.275 | ||
24 | 7 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB |