Cosner sidelined by rib injury at East Bay Raceway Park
2/8/2024 -
Matt Cosner was one of 75 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS) entries amassed at East Bay Raceway Park (Tampa, Fla.) on Tuesday as the Florida o
Matt Cosner races into Winter Nationals opener at Ocala Speedway
2/3/2024 -
Matt Cosner returned with the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS) on Tuesday as the series visited the newly rebranded Ocala Speedway (Ocala, Fl
2024 season begins at Golden Isles Speedway
1/27/2024 -
Ridgeley, West Virginia’s Matt Cosner kicked off his 2024 season with a trip to Golden Isles Speedway (Brunswick, Ga.) on Thursday to compete in the L
$0.00Cart (0)
2/15/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park
De Leon Springs, FL
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Matt Cosner
Ridgeley, WV
World of Outlaws Late Models | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature | 26 | 21 | 5 |
Last Chance Showdown 1 | 14 | 12 | 2 |
Heat 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 |
Qualifying Flight A | 16.459 | 20 | - |
World of Outlaws Late Models
A FeatureMorton Buildings
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 20 | Jimmy Owens Newport, TN | Newport, TN | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 7 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 40B | Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | 4 | |
4 | 4 | 29V | Darrell Lanigan Union, KY | Union, KY | - | |
5 | 11 | 1 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 6 | |
6 | 1 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | -5 | |
7 | 13 | 0 | Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN | Mooresburg, TN | 6 | |
8 | 9 | 25 | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | 1 | |
9 | 15 | 39 | Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 6 | |
10 | 10 | 25Z | Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA | Chalk Hill, PA | - | |
11 | 23 | 0M | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 12 | |
12 | 16 | 2E | Rick Eckert York, PA | York, PA | 4 | |
13 | 12 | 6T | Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | -1 | |
14 | 17 | 3S | Brian Shirley Chatham, IL | Chatham, IL | 3 | |
15 | 14 | 28 | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | -1 | |
16 | 28 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 12 | |
17 | 19 | 18 | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | 2 | |
18 | 21 | 76 | Brandon Overton Evans, GA | Evans, GA | 3 | |
19 | 24 | 12 | Ashton Winger Senoia, GA | Senoia, GA | 5 | |
20 | 18 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | -2 | |
21 | 26 | 66C | Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV | Ridgeley, WV | 5 | |
22 | 27 | 4G | Kody Evans Camden, OH | Camden, OH | 5 | |
23 DNF | 25 | 99B | Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | 2 | |
24 DNF | 6 | 5 | Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | -18 | |
25 DNF | 20 | 22 | Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA | Indiana, PA | -5 | |
26 DNF | 8 | 157 | Mike Marlar Winfield, TN | Winfield, TN | -18 | |
27 DNF | 22 | 17M | Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA | Chickamauga, GA | -5 | |
28 DNF | 5 | 49 | Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA | Blairsville, GA | -23 | |
29 DNF | 29 | 6 | Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL | St Augustine, FL | - |
Last Chance Showdown 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 3S | Brian Shirley Chatham, IL | Chatham, IL | - | |
2 | 2 | 18 | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | - | |
3 | 6 | 76 | Brandon Overton Evans, GA | Evans, GA | 3 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 4 | 0M | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | - | |
5 | 8 | 14 | Josh Richards Houston, OH | Houston, OH | 3 | |
6 | 5 | 23 | John Blankenship Knoxville, TN | Knoxville, TN | -1 | |
7 | 12 | 15 | Donny Schatz Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | 5 | |
8 | 3 | 31 | Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA | Kingston, GA | -5 | |
9 | 7 | 2S | Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | -2 | |
10 | 11 | 6JR | Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA | Miledgeville, GA | 1 | |
11 | 9 | 76N | Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD | Renner, SD | -2 | |
12 | 14 | 66C | Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV | Ridgeley, WV | 2 | |
13 | 10 | 1ST | Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | -3 | |
14 | 13 | 15H | Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | -1 | |
15 | 15 | 16H | Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO | St. Charles, MO | - |
Last Chance Showdown 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | - | |
2 | 2 | 22 | Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA | Indiana, PA | - | |
3 | 6 | 17M | Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA | Chickamauga, GA | 3 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 5 | 12 | Ashton Winger Senoia, GA | Senoia, GA | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 4G | Kody Evans Camden, OH | Camden, OH | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 99B | Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 2 | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | 1 | |
8 | 10 | 6 | Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL | St Augustine, FL | 2 | |
9 | 9 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | - | |
10 | 13 | 33 | Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | 3 | |
11 | 3 | 2W | Pearson Williams Dublin, GA | Dublin, GA | -8 | |
12 DNF | 11 | 000 | Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD | Severna Park, MD | -1 | |
DNS | 12 | 25DC | Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | - | |
DNS | 14 | 36 | Logan Martin West Plains, MO | West Plains, MO | - |
Heat 1Drydene
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 7 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 5 | Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 25 | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 0 | Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN | Mooresburg, TN | -3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 2 | 3S | Brian Shirley Chatham, IL | Chatham, IL | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 31 | Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA | Kingston, GA | 1 | |
7 | 9 | 23 | John Blankenship Knoxville, TN | Knoxville, TN | 2 | |
8 | 5 | 2S | Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | -3 | |
9 | 10 | 76N | Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD | Renner, SD | 1 | |
10 | 8 | 6JR | Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA | Miledgeville, GA | -2 | |
11 | 11 | 15H | Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | - | |
12 DNF | 12 | 16H | Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO | St. Charles, MO | - |
Heat 2Drydene
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 20 | Jimmy Owens Newport, TN | Newport, TN | - | |
2 | 2 | 49 | Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA | Blairsville, GA | - | |
3 | 4 | 1 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 39 | Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 3 | 18 | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | -2 | |
6 | 8 | 0M | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 76 | Brandon Overton Evans, GA | Evans, GA | - | |
8 | 9 | 14 | Josh Richards Houston, OH | Houston, OH | 1 | |
9 | 6 | 1ST | Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | -3 | |
10 | 11 | 15 | Donny Schatz Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | 1 | |
11 | 10 | 66C | Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV | Ridgeley, WV | -1 |
Heat 3Drydene
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 29V | Darrell Lanigan Union, KY | Union, KY | - | |
2 | 2 | 157 | Mike Marlar Winfield, TN | Winfield, TN | - | |
3 | 3 | 25Z | Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA | Chalk Hill, PA | - | |
4 | 4 | 28 | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 2W | Pearson Williams Dublin, GA | Dublin, GA | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 12 | Ashton Winger Senoia, GA | Senoia, GA | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 99B | Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | - | |
9 | 11 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 2 | |
10 | 9 | 000 | Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD | Severna Park, MD | -1 | |
11 | 10 | 33 | Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | -1 |
Heat 4Drydene
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 40B | Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 6T | Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 2E | Rick Eckert York, PA | York, PA | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 22 | Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA | Indiana, PA | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 4G | Kody Evans Camden, OH | Camden, OH | 2 | |
7 | 1 | 17M | Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA | Chickamauga, GA | -6 | |
8 | 10 | 2 | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | 2 | |
9 | 9 | 6 | Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL | St Augustine, FL | - | |
10 | 11 | 25DC | Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | 1 | |
11 DNF | 4 | 36 | Logan Martin West Plains, MO | West Plains, MO | -7 |
Qualifying Flight A
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN | Mooresburg, TN | 15.769 | ||
2 | 20 | Jimmy Owens Newport, TN | Newport, TN | 15.972 | ||
3 | 3S | Brian Shirley Chatham, IL | Chatham, IL | 16.008 | ||
4 | 49 | Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA | Blairsville, GA | 16.072 | ||
5 | 5 | Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | 16.086 | ||
6 | 18 | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | 16.094 | ||
7 | 7 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | 16.120 | ||
8 | 1 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 16.122 | ||
9 | 2S | Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 16.145 | ||
10 | 39 | Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 16.182 | ||
11 | 25 | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | 16.183 | ||
12 | 1ST | Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 16.184 | ||
13 | 31 | Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA | Kingston, GA | 16.217 | ||
14 | 76 | Brandon Overton Evans, GA | Evans, GA | 16.219 | ||
15 | 6JR | Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA | Miledgeville, GA | 16.288 | ||
16 | 0M | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 16.302 | ||
17 | 23 | John Blankenship Knoxville, TN | Knoxville, TN | 16.318 | ||
18 | 14 | Josh Richards Houston, OH | Houston, OH | 16.396 | ||
19 | 76N | Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD | Renner, SD | 16.423 | ||
20 | 66C | Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV | Ridgeley, WV | 16.459 | ||
21 | 15H | Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | 16.596 | ||
22 | 15 | Donny Schatz Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | 17.107 | ||
23 | 16H | Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO | St. Charles, MO |
Qualifying Flight B
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 15.972 | ||
2 | 29V | Darrell Lanigan Union, KY | Union, KY | 16.173 | ||
3 | 17M | Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA | Chickamauga, GA | 16.254 | ||
4 | 157 | Mike Marlar Winfield, TN | Winfield, TN | 16.312 | ||
5 | 25Z | Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA | Chalk Hill, PA | 16.325 | ||
6 | 40B | Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | 16.333 | ||
7 | 28 | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | 16.336 | ||
8 | 36 | Logan Martin West Plains, MO | West Plains, MO | 16.358 | ||
9 | 12 | Ashton Winger Senoia, GA | Senoia, GA | 16.362 | ||
10 | 2E | Rick Eckert York, PA | York, PA | 16.400 | ||
11 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | 16.409 | ||
12 | 22 | Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA | Indiana, PA | 16.465 | ||
13 | 2W | Pearson Williams Dublin, GA | Dublin, GA | 16.535 | ||
14 | 6T | Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | 16.622 | ||
15 | 99B | Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | 16.696 | ||
16 | 4G | Kody Evans Camden, OH | Camden, OH | 16.701 | ||
17 | 000 | Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD | Severna Park, MD | 16.732 | ||
18 | 6 | Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL | St Augustine, FL | 16.746 | ||
19 | 33 | Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | 16.916 | ||
20 | 2 | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | 16.916 | ||
21 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 16.975 | ||
22 | 25DC | Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL |