Matt Cosner

Matt Cosner banks Bedford prelim, second in Saturday's Keystone Cup
Cosner visits Portsmouth for Dirt Track World Championship
Cosner fourth in Jim Dunn Memorial at Muskingum County
Matt Cosner banks Bedford prelim, second in Saturday's Keystone Cup

Matt Cosner banks Bedford prelim, second in Saturday's Keystone Cup

10/22/2022 -
Matt Cosner took his Nelson Auto Sales No. 66c Late Model into battle on Friday afternoon at Bedford Speedway (Bedford, Pa.) as the fifth annual Keyst
Cosner visits Portsmouth for Dirt Track World Championship

Cosner visits Portsmouth for Dirt Track World Championship

10/15/2022 -
Matt Cosner entered his Global Truck Outfitters No. 66c Late Model into battle with the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (LOLMDS) on Friday night at P
Cosner fourth in Jim Dunn Memorial at Muskingum County

Cosner fourth in Jim Dunn Memorial at Muskingum County

10/8/2022 -
On Saturday afternoon, Matt Cosner and Eddie Carrier Jr. visited Muskingum County Speedway (Zanesville, Ohio) for the annual Jim Dunn Memorial. (Tyler
5/19/2022 - Bloomsburg Fairgrounds

5/19/2022 - Bloomsburg Fairgrounds

Bloomsburg, PA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Late Models32 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Cosner

Matt Cosner

Ridgeley, WV

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 2 4 4 -
Heat 4 7 6 1
Qualifying Group B 16.028 14 -2
Hot Laps 16.079 19 9

World of Outlaws Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
2 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 5
3 11 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 8
4 8 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 4
5 13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 8
6 23 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17
7 15 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 8
8 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
9 14 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 5
10 17 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 7
11 24 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 13
12 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -9
13 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -7
14 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -10
15 9 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -6
16 16 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -
17 20 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 3
18 18 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
19 1 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -18
20 5 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -15
21 22 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
22 19 2 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -3
23 21 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -2
24 12 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -12
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
2 2 2 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
3 3 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
5 6 55 Dennis Fenton Dennis Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 1
6 5 9J Joseph Loffredo Joseph Loffredo Jersey Shore, PA Jersey Shore, PA -1
7 8 16 Matt Cochran Matt Cochran Williamsport, PA Williamsport, PA 1
DNS 7 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
2 3 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
3 2 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
5 8 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 3
6 7 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 5 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
DNS 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 3 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
6 6 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -
7 7 9J Joseph Loffredo Joseph Loffredo Jersey Shore, PA Jersey Shore, PA -
8 8 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 2 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 3 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 4 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
6 6 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
7 7 55 Dennis Fenton Dennis Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -
8 8 16 Matt Cochran Matt Cochran Williamsport, PA Williamsport, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -
2 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 4 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
6 6 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
7 7 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
8 8 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
3 2 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
4 4 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
6 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
7 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
8 8 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.966
2 7 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.975
3 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.072
4 4 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.196
5 1 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.298
6 6 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.307
7 15 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.331
8 5 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.359
9 10 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 15.428
10 3 2 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 15.610
11 14 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 15.752
12 16 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 16.040
13 8 9J Joseph Loffredo Joseph Loffredo Jersey Shore, PA Jersey Shore, PA 16.128
14 13 55 Dennis Fenton Dennis Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 16.183
15 12 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.407
16 11 16 Matt Cochran Matt Cochran Williamsport, PA Williamsport, PA 16.751
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 15.236
2 11 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.309
3 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.343
4 3 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.362
5 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.485
6 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.522
7 5 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 15.593
8 4 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 15.654
9 15 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 15.724
10 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.745
11 14 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.796
12 9 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 15.812
13 8 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.891
14 12 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.028
15 16 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.134
16 7 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 16.639

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.081
2 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.280
3 17 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.452
4 15 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.476
5 29 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 15.499
6 10 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 15.505
7 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.546
8 21 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 15.617
9 18 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.686
10 19 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.721
11 1 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.745
12 30 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.762
13 4 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.778
14 26 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.783
15 12 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.808
16 27 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.870
17 5 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.912
18 22 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.937
19 28 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.079
20 3 2 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 16.090
21 31 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 16.096
22 13 55 Dennis Fenton Dennis Fenton Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 16.105
23 25 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 16.178
24 20 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 16.293
25 8 9J Joseph Loffredo Joseph Loffredo Jersey Shore, PA Jersey Shore, PA 16.301
26 24 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.331
27 14 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 16.593
28 16 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 16.653
29 11 16 Matt Cochran Matt Cochran Williamsport, PA Williamsport, PA 16.682
30 32 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.848
31 23 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 17.012
32 6 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 17.012

Latest Photos

Nelson Auto Sales
Global Truck Outfitters
R.H. Lapp Mechanical Contractors
Mighty Auto Parts
Royal Purple
Rocket Chassis
Kenny Pettyjohn Racing
Benson Designs
TC Race Cars
The Life Center Sharing Life Ministries
Orange Fatkat Media
Dyer’s Top Rods
Hoosier Racing Tires
Barnes Systems Inc.
Bulldog Rear Ends
Allstar Performance
Wilwood
Outlaw Fuel Systems
Cornett Racing Engines
MyRacePass